The years shown below do not always mean from 1 January to 31 December. Members start and end their appointments at various times throughout the calendar year; quite often coinciding with the annual congress, and therefore the years shown are the congress years. For example 2020-2021 means from the end of the 2019 Congress to the end of the 2021 Congress.
If your details are missing or need updating, please contact the Secretariat
2024-25 | Head | Roland Leung |
Head-Elect | Kwan Ling Julie Wang | |
Deputy Head | Kay Choong See | |
2022-23 | Head | Roland Leung |
Head-Elect | Chao-Chi Ho | |
Deputy Head | Kwan Ling Julie Wang | |
2020-21 | Head | Dushantha Madegedara |
Head-Elect | Roland Leung | |
Deputy Head | Chao-Chi Ho | |
2018-19 | Head | Yun Wing Thomas Mok |
Head-Elect | Dushantha Madegedara | |
Deputy Head | Roland Leung | |
2016-17 | Head | Philip Eng |
Head-Elect | Yun Wing Thomas Mok | |
Deputy Head | Dushantha Madegedara | |
2014-15 | Head | Philip Eng |
2006-13 | Head | V K Vijayan |
2024-25 | Head | Chul-Gyu Yoo |
Head-Elect | Mitsuo Sato | |
Deputy Head | Hsing-Chen Tsai | |
2022-23 | Head | Tomoaki Hoshino |
Head-Elect | Chul-Gyu Yoo | |
Deputy Head | Mitsuo Sato | |
2020-21 | Head | Takahide Nagase |
Head-Elect | Tomoaki Hoshino | |
Deputy Head | Chul-Gyu Yoo | |
2018-19 | Head | Takahide Nagase |
Head-Elect | Tomoaki Hoshino | |
Deputy Head | Chul-Gyu Yoo | |
2016-17 | Head | Yasuhiro Yamauchi |
Head-Elect | Takahide Nagase | |
Deputy Head | Taisuke Jo | |
2014-15 | Head | Yasuhiro Yamauchi |
2010-13 | Head | Takahide Nagase |
2006-09 | Head | Kwun Fong |
2024-25 | Head | Norihiro Harada |
Head-Elect | Chang Keun Kim | |
Deputy Head | Satoru Ito | |
2022-23 | Head | Takashi Iwanaga |
Head-Elect | Norihiro Harada | |
Deputy Head | Chang Keun Kim | |
2020-21 | Head | Yasuhiro Gon |
Head-Elect | Takashi Iwanaga | |
Deputy Head | Janet Rimmer | |
2018-19 | Head | Yasuhiro Gon |
Head-Elect | Takashi Iwanaga | |
Deputy Head | Janet Rimmer | |
2016-17 | Head | Shu Hashimoto |
Head-Elect | Hironori Sagara | |
Deputy Head | Yasuhiro Gon | |
2006-15 | Head | Shu Hashimoto |
2024-25 | Head | Kazuhiro Yatera |
Head-Elect | Jun-Pyo Myong | |
Deputy Head | Se-Ran Yang | |
2020-23 | Head | Woo Jin Kim |
Head-Elect | Kazuhiro Yatera | |
Deputy Head | Jun-Pyo Myong | |
2018-19 | Head | Yasuo Morimoto |
Head-Elect | Woo Jin Kim | |
Deputy Head | Kozo Kuribayashi | |
2016-17 | Head | Soon-Hee Jung |
Head-Elect | Yasuo Morimoto | |
Deputy Head | Kozo Kuribayashi | |
2014-15 | Head | Soon-Hee Jung |
2010-13 | Head | Takashi Nakano |
2006-09 | Head | Michael Abramson |
2024-25 | Head | Chieh-Liang Wu |
Head-Elect | Masaki Fujita | |
Deputy Head | Kazi Saifuddin Bennoor | |
2020-23 | Head | Yuanlin Song |
Head-Elect | Chieh-Liang Wu | |
Deputy Head | Masaki Fujita | |
2018-19 | Head | Ki-Suck Jung |
Head-Elect | Yuanlin Song | |
Deputy Head | Hiromasa Hin How | |
2016-17 | Head | Ki-Suck Jung |
Head-Elect | Yuanlin Song | |
Deputy Head | Soon Hin How | |
2011-15 | Head | Jun-Hee Woo |
2006-11 | Head | Richard Loh |
2022-25 | Head | Jennifer Ann Mendoza Wi |
Head-Elect | Lalaine Mortera | |
Deputy Head | Yi-Wen Huang | |
2020-21 | Head | Erlina Burhan |
Head-Elect | Jennifer Ann Mendoza Wi | |
Deputy Head | Lalaine Mortera | |
2018-19 | Head | Erlina Burhan |
Head-Elect | Jennifer Ann Mendoza Wi | |
Deputy Head | Lalaine Mortera | |
2016-17 | Head | Charles Yu |
Head-Elect | Erlina Burhan | |
Deputy Head | Jennifer Ann Mendoza Wi | |
2011-15 | Head | Charles Yu |
2009-10 | Head | Guy B Marks |
2006-09 | Head | Mark Hurwitz |
2022-25 | Head | Chin Kook Rhee |
Head-Elect | Hao-Chien Wang | |
Deputy Head | Yoko Shibata | |
2020-21 | Head | Kazuto Matsunaga |
Head-Elect | Chin Kook Rhee | |
Deputy Head | Hao-Chien Wang | |
2018-19 | Head | Kazuto Matsunaga |
Head-Elect | Chin Kook Rhee | |
Deputy Head | Hao-Chien Wang | |
2016-17 | Head | Diahn-Warng Perng |
Head-Elect | Kazuto Matsunaga | |
Deputy Head | Chin Kook Rhee | |
2014-15 | Head | Diahn-Warng Perng |
2011-13 | Head | Masaharu Nishimura |
2006-11 | Head | Peter Black |
2022-25 | Head | Laksmi Sita Andarini |
Head-Elect | David Chi-Leung Lam | |
Deputy Head | Pyng Lee | |
2020-21 | Head | Emily Stone |
Head-Elect | Laksmi Sita Andarini | |
Deputy Head | David Chi-Leung Lam | |
2018-19 | Head | Chong Kin Liam |
Head-Elect | Emily Stone | |
Deputy Head | Laksmi Sita Andarini | |
2016-17 | Head | Chong Kin Liam |
Head-Elect | Emily Stone | |
Deputy Head | Laksmi Sita Andarini | |
2014-15 | Head | Kwun Fong |
2006-13 | Head | Yoichi Nakanishi |
2024-25 | Head | Phan Phuong Thu |
Head-Elect | Shih-Lung Cheng | |
Deputy Head | Mohammad Abdus Shakur Khan | |
2020-23 | Head | Kang-Yun Lee |
Head-Elect | Phan Phuong Thu | |
Deputy Head | Shih-Lung Cheng | |
2018-19 | Head | Peter Gibson |
Head-Elect | Kang-Yun Lee | |
Deputy Head | Phan Phuong Thu | |
2016-17 | Head | Kittipong Maneechotesuwan |
Head-Elect | Peter Gibson | |
Deputy Head | Kang-Yun Lee | |
2014-15 | Head | Kittipong Maneechotesuwan |
2010-13 | Head | Kei Wai Christopher Lai |
2006-09 | Head | Richard Ruffin |
2024-25 | Head | Ning-Hung Chen |
Head-Elect | Naricha Chirakalwasan | |
Deputy Head | Kah-Lin Choo | |
2022-23 | Head | Ning-Hung Chen |
Head-Elect | Hiromasa Ogawa | |
Deputy Head | Naricha Chirakalwasan | |
2020-21 | Head | Yoshitaka Oku |
Head-Elect | Ning-Hung Chen | |
Deputy Head | Hiromasa Ogawa | |
2018-19 | Head | Yoshitaka Oku |
Head-Elect | Christopher Kim Ming Hui | |
Deputy Head | Hiromasa Ogawa | |
2016-17 | Head | Kazuo Chin |
Head-Elect | Yoshitaka Oku | |
Deputy Head | Christopher Kim Ming Hui | |
2011-15 | Head | Kazuo Chin |
2008-11 | Head | Tsuneto Akashiba |
2006-07 | Head | Kohichiro Tatsumi |
2024-25 | Head | Kuang-Yao Yang |
Head-Elect | Tatsuma Fukuda | |
Deputy Head | Kiyoyasu Kurahashi | |
2022-23 | Head | Kuo-Chin Kao |
Head-Elect | Kuang-Yao Yang (from 15 Apr 2021) | |
Deputy Head | Tatsuma Fukuda (from 15 Apr 2021) | |
2021-21 | Head | Kuo-Chin Kao |
Head-Elect | Phunsup Wongsurakiat (until 14 Apr 2021) | |
Deputy Head | (vacant) (until 14 Apr 2021) | |
2020-20 | Head | Rex Chin-Wei Yung |
Head-Elect | Phunsup Wongsurakiat | |
Deputy Head | Kuo-Chin Kao | |
2018-19 | Head | Rodolfo Roman Tupas Bigornia |
Head-Elect | Rex Chin-Wei Yung | |
Deputy Head | Phunsup Wongsurakiat | |
2016-17 | Head | Rodolfo Roman Tupas Bigornia |
Head-Elect | Rex Chin-Wei Yung | |
Deputy Head | Phunsup Wongsurakiat | |
2014-15 | Head | Yoshiki Ishii |
2010-13 | Head | Hiroshi Kubo |
2006-09 | Head | Akitoshi Ishizaka |
2024-25 | Head | Phan Nguyen |
Head-Elect | Bin Hwangbo | |
Deputy Head | Devanand Anantham | |
2022-23 | Head | Phan Nguyen |
Head-Elect | Chih-Yen Tu | |
Deputy Head | Bin Hwangbo | |
2020-22 | Head | Fumihiro Asano |
Head-Elect | Phan Nguyen | |
Deputy Head | Chih-Yen Tu | |
2018-19 | Head | Pyng Lee |
Head-Elect | Fumihiro Asano | |
Deputy Head | Phan Nguyen | |
2016-17 | Head | Pyng Lee |
Head-Elect | Fumihiro Asano | |
Deputy Head | Phan Nguyen | |
2011-15 | Head | Takashi Ishida |
2009-10 | Head | Fumihiro Asano |
2006-09 | Head | Philip Eng |
2022-25 | Head | Anne Goh |
Head-Elect | Daniel Kwok Keung Ng | |
Deputy Head | Oon Hoe Teoh | |
2020-21 | Head | Jessi Anne de Bruyne |
Head-Elect | Anna Marie Nathan (until 31 Apr 2021) | |
Head-Elect | Anne Goh (from 1 May 2021) | |
Deputy Head | Anne Goh (until 31 Apr 2021) | |
Deputy Head | Oon Hoe Teoh (from 1 May 2021) | |
2018-19 | Head | Jessi Anne de Bruyne |
Head-Elect | Anna Marie Nathan | |
Deputy Head | Anne Goh | |
2016-17 | Head | Albert Martin Li |
Head-Elect | Jessi Anne de Bruyne | |
Deputy Head | Anna Marie Nathan | |
2014-15 | Head | Albert Martin Li |
2006-13 | Head | Anne Chang |
2022-25 | Head | Greg King |
Head-Elect | Yasutaka Nakano | |
Deputy Head | Susumu Sato | |
2020-21 | Head | Hajime Kurosawa |
Head-Elect | Greg King | |
Deputy Head | Tsuyoshi Oguma | |
2018-19 | Head | Hajime Kurosawa |
Head-Elect | Greg King | |
Deputy Head | Tsuyoshi Oguma | |
2016-17 | Head | Yasutaka Nakano |
Head-Elect | Hajime Kurosawa | |
Deputy Head | Tsuyoshi Oguma | |
2011-15 | Head | Yasutaka Nakano |
2009-11 | Head | Alan James |
2006-09 | Head | Maureen Swanney |
2024-25 | Head | Talant Sooronbaev |
Head-Elect | Tetsutaro Nagaoka | |
Deputy Head | Zhenguo Zhai | |
2022-23 | Head | Masayuki Hanaoka |
Head-Elect | Talant Sooronbaev | |
Deputy Head | Tetsutaro Nagaoka | |
2020-21 | Head | Nobuhiro Tanabe |
Head-Elect | Masayuki Hanaoka | |
Deputy Head | Talant Sooronbaev | |
2018-19 | Head | Nobuhiro Tanabe |
Head-Elect | Masayuki Hanaoka | |
Deputy Head | Talant Sooronbaev | |
2016-17 | Head | Hiroshi Kimura |
Head-Elect | Nobuhiro Tanabe | |
Deputy Head | Masayuki Hanaoka | |
2014-15 | Head | Hiroshi Kimura |
2008-13 | Head | Keishi Kubo |
2006-07 | Head | Eli Gabbay |
2022-25 | Head | Takafumi Suda |
Head-Elect | Moo Suk Park | |
Deputy Head | Jin Woo Song | |
2020-21 | Head | Arata Azuma |
Head-Elect | Takafumi Suda | |
Deputy Head | Moo Suk Park | |
2018-19 | Head | Arata Azuma |
Head-Elect | Takafumi Suda | |
Deputy Head | Moo Suk Park | |
2016-17 | Head | Masahito Ebina |
Head-Elect | Arata Azuma | |
Deputy Head | Takafumi Suda | |
2014-15 | Head | Masahito Ebina |
2010-13 | Head | Yoshikazu Inoue |
2006-09 | Head | Nobuoki Kohno |