13th Congress of the APSR
Bangkok, 2008
Scientific Programme
Post Graduate Courses will be held on Wednesday 19 November 2008. The Scientific Programme will run from Thursday 20 November to Saturday 22 November 2008 with sessions in parallel including:
- Symposia
- Hot Topic and Grand Rounds
- Thematic Posters and Poster Discussion Sessions
- 'Meet the Professor' Seminars
- Sponsored Symposia
Tuesday 18th November 2008 | ||||
09:00‑10:30 | Pre-Congress ESAP (Educational Seminar of the APSR) Setting up a pulmonary function laboratory | Meeting Room 2 | ||
Welcome and introduction | - Maureen Swanney | |||
Staff training, credentialing and management | - Gregg Ruppel - Maureen Swanney | |||
Procedure manuals and laboratory accreditation | - Bruce Thompson | |||
Selecting pulmonary function testing equipment | - Brenton Eckert | |||
Paediatric laboratory considerations | - Graham Hall | |||
Financial and logistical management | - Paul Guy | |||
10:30‑11:00 | Coffee Break | Foyer | ||
11:00‑12:00 | Test demonstrations and troubleshooting - Spirometry - CO transfer factor - Lung volumes | - Gregg Ruppel - David Sinks | Meeting Room 2 | |
Quality assurance of laboratory measurements | - Josh Stanton | |||
Tests of airway responsiveness and inflammation | - Bruce Thompson | |||
12:00‑12:45 | Lunch | Retro Live Café | ||
12:45‑14:50 | Assessment of airway resistance | - Graham Hall | Meeting Room 2 | |
Exercise testing | - Jeff Pretto | |||
Other tests of pulmonary function | - Brenton Eckert | |||
Reference value considerations | - Gregg Ruppel | |||
Infection Control | - Paul Guy | |||
Quality systems for the pulmonary laboratory | - Jeff Pretto | |||
Information technology considerations | - Josh Stanton | |||
Reporting and interpretation | - Maureen Swanney | |||
Discussion and questions | - Maureen Swanney - Gregg Ruppel | |||
15:00‑15:30 | Coffee Break | Foyer | ||
Wednesday 19th November 2008 | ||||
08:00‑12:30 | Post-Graduate Course 1 Imaging | Meeting Room 1 | ||
The CXR in lung disease | - Philip Eng | |||
CT chest - anatomy, techniques, interpretation in benign lung disease | - Foong-Koon Cheah | |||
Post-Graduate Course 2 Lung cancer: Advances in diagnostic and treatment approaches | Meeting Room 2 | |||
Evaluation of lung cancer, diagnostic pathways | - Chong-Kin Liam | |||
CT screening and molecular diagnosis of lung cancer | - Kwun Fong | |||
CT-PET scan for diagnosis and staging of lung cancers | - David Chee-Eng Ng | |||
Lung cancer - treatment update | - Koichi Takayama | |||
Post-Graduate Course 3 Respiratory patients in the ICU | Meeting Room 3 | |||
Communication and palliative care for the ICU | - Jared Randall Curtis | |||
Use of non-invasive ventilation for "do not intubate" patients | - Jared Randall Curtis | |||
Servere infections and antibiotic choice | - Chaicharn Pothirat | |||
Update in ventilation for the respiratory patients | - Charles Gomersall | |||
10:00‑10:30 | Coffee Break | Plenary Hall 1 | ||
12:30‑13:30 | Lunch | Retro Live Café | ||
13:30‑17:00 | Post-Graduate Course 4 Small airways: Physiology and measurement | Meeting Room 1 | ||
Physiology of small airways | - Bruce Thompson | |||
Distribution of ventilation in small airways | - Sylvia Verbanck | |||
Pulmonary function tests for small airways | - Graham Hall | |||
Imaging techniques for small airways | - Greg King | |||
Modelling techniques for small airways | - Bruce Thompson | |||
Post-Graduate Course 5 Exercise testing for assessing respiratory capacity and function | Meeting Room 2 | |||
Welcome and introduction | - Maureen Swanney | |||
Physiology behind the exercise values we measure | - Gregg Ruppel | |||
Indications for exercise testing and selecting the most appropriate test: CPET, EIA, 6 minute walk, O2 prescription | - Paul Guy | |||
Exercise test equipment, patient set-up and report formats | - Brenton Eckert | |||
Quality assurance and reference values | - Josh Stanton | |||
Patterns of response in disease | - Jeff Pretto | |||
Case discussion / questions | - Maureen Swanney | |||
15:30‑16:00 | Coffee Break | Plenary Hall 1 | ||
16:30‑17:00 | Annual General Meeting | Auditorium | ||
17:30‑18:30 | Opening Ceremony | Plenary Hall 2 | ||
18:30‑20:00 | Welcome Reception | Plenary Hall 3 | ||
Thursday 20th November 2008 | ||||
07:00‑08:00 | Meet the Experts | |||
Meet the Experts 1 Genetics of asthma and the role of the environment | - Jorrit Gerritsen | Meeting Room 1 | ||
Meet the Experts 2 Airway problems in the critically ill | - Kay Guntupalli | Meeting Room 2 | ||
Meet the Experts 3 Chronic respiratory failure - Nerves, muscles, and weight | - Charles Gomersall | Meeting Room 3 | ||
Meet the Experts 4 Decision-making in the ICU | - Jared Randall Curtis | Meeting Room 4 | ||
08:15‑10:15 | Symposium 1 Wheezing disorders when it is not asthma | - Anne Chang (Chair) - Sorasak Lochindarat (Co-Chair) | Plenary Hall 2 | |
1. What's in a wheeze? Physiology, immunity, airway size and viral determinants | - Peter Sly | |||
2. Large airway wheeze: new data on tracheobronchomalacia disorders in children | - Brent Masters | |||
3. Small airways wheeze: an update on management of bronchiolitis and post bronchioltis syndrome (corticosteroids, hypertonic saline, macrolides etc.) | - Jamaree Teeratakulpisarn | |||
4. Effectiveness of inhaled corticosteroids in young children with wheeze | - Jorrit Gerritsen | |||
Symposium 2 Occupational and environmental hazards across the region | - Somkiat Wongthim (Chair) - Nitipatana Chierlakul (Co-Chair) | Plenary Hall 3 | ||
1. Biomarkers for occupational and environmental lung disease | - Arnold S Kristof | |||
2. Silicosis: the most harzardous occupational lung disease in Thailand | - Nitipatana Chierlakul | |||
3. Mesothelioma due to neighbourhood asbestos exposure | - Norio Kururmatani | |||
4. Air pollution from lignite power plant: a lesson from Thailand | - Somkiat Wongthim | |||
Symposium 3 Acute exacerbation of idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF) | - Khun Nanta Maranetra (Chair) - Charn Kiatboonsri (Co-Chair) | Ballroom | ||
1. Overview on acute exacerbation of IPF | - Galen Toews | |||
2. Impact of acute exacerbation on natural history of IPF | - Dong Soon Kim | |||
3. Serum markers in acute exacerbation of IPF | - Noboru Hattori | |||
10:15‑10:45 | Coffee Break | Plenary Hall 1 | ||
10:45‑12:00 | Oral Sessions | |||
Oral Session 1 Clinical respiratory medicine (O1-01 - O1-05) | - Anon Jatakanon (Chair) - Suree Sompradeekul (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 1 | ||
Oral Session 2 COPD (O2-01 - O2-05) | - Khun Nanta Maranetra (Chair) - Yingsak Supanittayanon (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 2 | ||
Oral Session 3 Lung cancer (O3-01 - O3-05) | - Greetha Thammakumpee (Chair) - Natpatou Sanguanwongse (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 3 | ||
Oral Session 4 Critical care medicine (O4-01 - O4-05) | - Adisorn Wongsa (Chair) - Chanchai Sittipunt (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 4 | ||
10:45‑12:00 | Poster Presentations | Lotus | ||
Poster Presentation 1 Asthma (P1-01 - P1-26) Bronchoscopy and interventional techniques (P1-27 - P1-37) Cell and molecular biology (P1-38 - P1-48) Clinical respiratory medicine (P1-49 - P1-74) Respiratory neurobiology and sleep (P1-75 - P1-83) | ||||
12:00‑13:30 | Luncheon Symposium COPD: Time to treat earlier? (by GSK) - Time for change - New COPD data impacting on treatment choices - Making the leap - Disease knowledge to improve outcomes | - Sumalee Kiatboonsri (Chair) - Paul Jones - Alvar Agusti | Plenary Hall 2 | |
Luncheon Symposium New advances in the treatment of nicotine dependence (by Pfizer) | - Karl-Olov Fagerstrom - Chanchai Sittipunt - Arth Nana | Plenary Hall 3 | ||
Luncheon Symposium Challenge COPD and CAP: Improved patient management by integration of procalcitonin into clinical decision making (by BRAHMS) | - Francesco Blasi - Daiana Stolz - Tobias Welte | Ballroom | ||
13:30‑15:00 | Oral Sessions | |||
Oral Session 5 Tuberculosis (O5-01 - O5-06) | - Rajendra Prasad (Chair) - Charoen Chuchotitaworn (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 1 | ||
Oral Session 6 COPD (O6-01 - O6-06) | - Don Sin (Chair) - Chaichan Phothirat (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 2 | ||
Oral Session 7 Lung cancer (O7-01 - O7-06) | - Yoichi Nakanishi (Chair) - Greetha Thammakumpee (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 3 | ||
Oral Session 8 Critical care medicine (O8-01 - O8-06) | - Boonsong Pstjanasoontorn (Chair) - Poonsap Wongsurakiat (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 4 | ||
Poster Presentations | Lotus | |||
Poster Presentation 2 Clinical allergy & immunology (P2-84 - P2-89) COPD (P2-90 - P2-115) Critical care medicine (P2-116 - P2-131) Environment & occupational health and epidemiology (P2-132 - P2-135) Insterstitial lung disease (P2-136 - P2-140) Paediatric lung disease (P2-141 - P2-147) Pulmonary circulation (P2-148 - P2-160) Respiratory structure and function (P2-161 - P2-167) | ||||
15:00‑15:30 | Coffee Break | Plenary Hall 1 |
||
15:30‑17:30 | Symposium 4 Asthma management in 2008 | - Prapan Yongchaiyud (Chair) - Richard Beasley (Co-Chair) | Plenary Hall 2 | |
1. Practical definition of asthma control in developing countries. How will it help? | - Christopher Lai | |||
2. Asthma from childhood to adulthood, link with COPD? | - Jorrit Gerritsen | |||
3. Action plans for asthma, What Who & How | - Helen Reddel | |||
4. 2008 Guidelines for emergency asthma management | - Richard W. Beasley | |||
Symposium 5 Bronchoscopy and interventional techniques | - Yongyuth Ploysongsang (Chair) - Philip Eng (Co-Chair) | Plenary Hall 3 | ||
1. Autofluorescence bronchoscopy | - Tom Sutedja | |||
2. Lasers and stents | - Phillip Eng | |||
3. EBUS | - Tom Sutedja | |||
4. Bronchoscopic LVRS | - Anthony Yim | |||
Symposium 6 Environmental factor and airway inflammation | - Shu Hashimoto (Chair) - Kittipong Maneechotesuwan (Co-Chair) | Ballroom | ||
1. Environmental virus infections and their impact on airway inflammation | - Philip G. Bardin | |||
2. Advancing gene - environment studies in allergic diseases | - Bruce D. Levy | |||
3. Airway epithelial cells in airway inflammation | - Shu Hashimoto | |||
4. Hygiene theory in allergic diseases | - Kittipong Maneechotesuwan | |||
Friday 21st November 2008 | ||||
07:00‑08:00 | Meet the Experts | |||
Meet the Expert 5 The distal lung in asthma | - Richard Martin | Meeting Room 1 | ||
Meet the Expert 6 Why, how and how to undertake postgraduate lung research-future hot topics | - Jo Rae Wright | Meeting Room 2 | ||
Meet the Expert 7 TB in the immunocompromised | - Chareon Chuchotethavorn | Meeting Room 3 | ||
Meet the Expert 8 Effect of air pollution on respiratory health in children | - Peter Sly | Meeting Room 4 | ||
08:15‑10:15 | Symposium 7 Asthma interactions: initiation or aggravation | - Prapan Yongchaiyud - (Chair) - Watchara Boonsawat (Co-Chair) | Plenary Hall 2 | |
1. Genetics and asthma 2008 | - Phillip J. Thompson | |||
2. Infection and chronic asthma | - Richard Martin | |||
3. OSA and asthma 2008 | - Mary Ip | |||
4. Psychosocial status and asthma 2008 | - Robert Adams | |||
Symposium 8 Respiratory infections (non-tuberculosis) | - Tawee Chotepitayasunont (Chair) - Charoen Chuchotitawon (Co-Chair) | Plenary Hall 3 | ||
1. "Avian influenza: the latest global update" | - Tawee Chotepitayasunont | |||
2. Treatment of community - acquired pneumonia in the era of antibiotic resistance | - Jae Hoon Song | |||
3. Management of hospital - acquired pneumonia due to MDR pathogens | - Po-Ren Hsueh | |||
4. 'Genetic susceptibility to pneumonia: is there anything the practicing clinician should be aware of' | - Grant Waterer | |||
Symposium 9 Molecular cell biology in 2008 | - Kwun Fong (Chair) - Sorachai Srisuma (Co-Chair) | Ballroom | ||
1. Molecular and cell biology in asthma - an update | - Philip J. Thompson | |||
2. Surfactants and lung defense | - Jo Rae Wright | |||
3. Cell and molecular biology of lung cancer | - Isamu Okamoto | |||
4. Micro RNA - a new player | - Paul Foster | |||
08:15‑10:15 | Oral Sessions | |||
Oral Session 9 Respiratory neurobiology and sleep (O9-01 - O9-07) | - Chong Kin Liam (Chair) - Visasiri Tantrakul (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 1 | ||
Oral Session 10 Clinical allergy & immunology and Environmental and occupational health and epidemiology (O10-01 - O10-09) | - Somkiat Wongthim (Chair) - Wanchai Dejsomritrutai (Co-Chair) | Meeting Rom 2 | ||
Oral Session 11 Bronchoscopy and interventional techniques (O11-01 - O11-08) | - Philip Eng (Chair) - Anan Vattanatham (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 3 | ||
10:15‑10:45 | Coffee Break | Plenary Hall 1 | ||
10:45‑12:00 | Lecture Ann Woolcock & Harasawa Memorial Lectures | - Norbert Berend (Chair) - Kwun Fong (Co-Chair) - David Hui - Michiaki Mishima | Plenary Hall 2 | |
12:00‑13:30 | Luncheon Symposium Transformation of asthma management: New updates & perspectives (by Astra Zeneca) | - Richard Loh - Helen Reddel - Watchara Boonsawat | Plenary Hall 2 | |
Luncheon Symposium Impacting the clinical course of COPD - New insights from UPLITFT (by Boehringer Ingelheim) | - Marc Decramer - Wan Cheng Tan - Sumalee Kiatboonsri | Plenary Hall 3 | ||
13:30‑15:00 | Oral Sessions | |||
Oral Session 12 COPD (O12-01 - O12-06) | - Vilaiwan Viriyachaiyo (Chair) - Prapaporn Pornsuriyasak (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 1 | ||
Oral Session 13 Respiratory infections (non-tuberculosis) (O13-01 - O13-06) | - Grant Waterer (Chair) - Wipa Reechaipichitkul (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 2 | ||
Oral Session 14 Tuberculosis (O14-01 - O14-06) | - Banyat Pritchayanon (Chair) - Norawee Chuachamsai (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 3 | ||
Oral Session 15 Bronchoscopy and interventional techniques and Interstitial lung disease (O15-01 - O15-06) | - Yongyuth Ploysongsang (Chair) - Apichart Khanitchap (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 4 | ||
Poster Presentations | Lotus | |||
Poster Presentation 3 Lung cancer (P3-168 - P3-214) Respiratory infections (non-tuberculosis) (P3-215 - P3-232) Tuberculosis (P3-233 - P3-252) | ||||
15:00‑15:30 | Coffee Break | Plenary Hall 1 | ||
15:30‑17:30 | Symposium 10 COPD II | - Sumalee Kiatboonsri (Chair) - Chalerm Liwsrisakul (Co-Chair) | Plenary Hall 2 | |
1. Muscle weakness and inactivity in COPD | - Marc Decramer | |||
2. Systemic inflammation in COPD | - Don Sin | |||
3. How to establish a pulmonary rehabilitation programme | - Jenny Allison | |||
4. Diagnosing and managing anxiety and depression in patients with COPD | - Jared Randall Curtis | |||
Symposium 11 Sleep disordered breathing in Asia and elsewhere diagnosis and treatment | - Tsuneto Akashiba - (Chair) - Pimon Ruttanaumpawan (Co-Chair) | Plenary Hall 3 | ||
1. In Malaysia | - Chong-Kin Liam | |||
2. In Japan | - Chin Kazuo | |||
3. In the Republic of Korea | - Shin Chol | |||
4. Sleep apnoea, biomarkers, phenotype, and comorbidities | - Vsevolod Seva Polotsky | |||
Symposium 12 Standard therapy for non-small cell lung cancer | - Yoichi Nakanishi (Chair) - Anakapong Phunmanee (Co-Chair) | Ballroom | ||
1. Adjuvant theraphy, what's the standard? | - Yukito Ichinose | |||
2. Chemoradiotherapy in the treatment of stage III disease | - Young-Chul Kim | |||
3. Intergration of EGFR-TKI with chemotherapy | - Chung Ming Tsai | |||
4. Molecular targeted therapy: evidence and future directions | - Isamu Okamoto | |||
15:30‑17:30 | Oral Sessions | |||
Oral Session 16 Cell and molecular biology and Respiratory structure and function (O16-01 - O16-07) | - Maureen Swanney - (Chair) - Sorachai Srisuma (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 1 | ||
Oral Session 17 Paediatric lung disease and Asthma (O17-01 - O17-08) | - Watchara Boonsawat (Chair) - Rujipat Samransamruajkit (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 2 | ||
Oral Session 18 Asthma (O18-01 - O18-08) | - Christopher Lai (Chair) - Theerasuk Kawamatawong (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 3 | ||
19:00‑21:00 | Gala Dinner | Plenary Hall 2&3 | ||
Saturday 22nd November 2008 | ||||
07:00‑08:00 | Meet the Experts | |||
Meet the Expert 9 Ageing and the lung | - Norbert Berend | Meeting Room 1 | ||
Meet the Expert 10 Pulmonary defense systems | - Jo Rae Wright | Meeting Room 2 | ||
Meet the Expert 11 Lung modelling: model complexity versus the physiological problem | - Sylvia Verbanck | Meeting Room 3 | ||
Meet the Expert 12 Obesity and asthma | - Robert Adams | Meeting Room 4 | ||
08:15‑10:15 | Symposium 13 COPD I | - Visit Udompanich (Chair) - Benjamas Chuaychoo (Co-Chair) | Plenary Hall 2 | |
1. Cochrane systematic reviews on COPD: What is new? | - Phillipa Poole | |||
2. Interpretation of pulmonary function tests in COPD | - Norbert Berend | |||
3. Cardiac disease: A common co-morbidity in COPD | - Don Sin | |||
4. COPD guidelines: How have they changed? | - Yoshinosuke Fukuchi | |||
Symposium 14 Tuberculosis | - Nadda Sriyaphai (Chair) - Pairaj Katerattanakul (Co-Chair) | Plenary Hall 3 | ||
1. Epidemiology of TB | - Nguyen Viet Nhung | |||
2. Tuberculosis: HIV and smoking | - Wing Wai Yew | |||
3. Management of TB effusions and pleural effusions in high TB regions | - Yong-Kek Pang | |||
4. Treating MDR TB - principles and practice | - Rajendra Prasad | |||
5. Treating MDR TB - outcomes in India | - J.K. Samaria | |||
Symposium 15 Combined critical care medicine - pulmonary circulation | - Kay Guntupalli (Chair) - Adisorn Wongsa (Co-Chair) | Ballroom | ||
1. ALI / ARDS | - Kay Guntupalli | |||
2. Haemodynamic monitoring in the ICU | - Kay Guntupalli | |||
3. Acute and chronic PE | - Fiona Kermeen | |||
4. Pulmanary arterial hypertension (PAH) | - Sang Do Lee | |||
10:15‑10:45 | Coffee Break | Plenary Hall 1 | ||
10:45‑12:00 | Oral Sessions | |||
Oral Session 19 Asthma (O19-01 - O19-05) | - Prapan Yongchaiyud (Chair) - Piamlarp Sangsayunh (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 1 | ||
Oral Session 20 Clinical respiratory medicine (O20-01 - O20-05) | - VK Vijayan (Chair) - Kamon Kawkitinarong (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 2 | ||
Oral Session 21 Respiratory infections (non-turberculosis) and Lung cancer (O21-01 - O21-05) | - Chaivej Nuchprayoon - (Chair) - Manapol Kupraneet (Co-Chair) | Meeting Room 3 | ||
Oral Session 22 Tuberculosis and Pulmonary circulation (O22-01 - O22-04) | - JK Samaria (Chair) - Chaleo Pulsiripunya | Meeting Room 4 | ||
13:30‑15:30 | Symposium 16 Cough in the Asia Pacific region | - Anne Chang (Chair) - Akio Niimi (Co-Chair) | Plenary Hall 2 | |
1. Is chronic cough a problem in the Asia Pacific region? | - Akio Niimi | |||
2. Eosinophilic bronchitis: Prevalence and long term outcomes | - Masaki Fujimura | |||
3. Chronic cough related to tracheo-bronchomalacia in adults and children | - Brent Masters | |||
4. An overview on cough guidelines across the world: similarities and differences | - Anne Chang | |||
Symposium 17 Parasitic lung diseases | - VK Vijayan (Chair) - Wipa Reechaipichitkul (Co-Chair) | Plenary Hall 3 | ||
1. Pulmonary malaria | - Aruabh Talwar | |||
2. Pulmonary paragonimiasis | - Won Jung Koh | |||
3. Tropical pulmonary eosinophilia | - VK Vijayan | |||
4. Pulmonary strongyloidiasis | - Alladi Mohan | |||
Symposium 18 Pleural disease: Technical aspects | - Thirungnanam Agasthian (Chair) - Jamsak Tscheikuna (Co-Chair) | Ballroom | ||
1. Principles of pleural ultrasound | - Devanand Anantham | |||
2. Medical thoracoscopy | - Devanand Anantham | |||
3. Unusual pleural diseases | - Jamsak Tscheikuna | |||
4. VATS | - Thirungnanam Agasthian | |||
15:30‑15:45 | Coffee Break | Main Foyer | ||
Tuesday 18th November 2008 | ||||
07:00‑17:00 | Registration | Main Foyer | ||
Wednesday 19th November 2008 | ||||
07:00‑17:00 | Registration | Main Foyer | ||
10:00‑17:00 | Opening of Trade Exhibition | Plenary Hall 1 | ||
Thursday 20th November 2008 | ||||
07:00‑17:00 | Registration | Main Foyer | ||
09:00‑17:00 | Trade Exhibiton | Plenary Hall 1 | ||
Friday 21st November 2008 | ||||
08:30‑17:00 | Registration | Main Foyer | ||
09:00‑17:00 | Trade Exhibiton | Plenary Hall 1 | ||
Saturday 22nd November 2008 | ||||
08:30‑12:00 | Registration | Main Foyer | ||
09:00‑16:00 | Trade Exhibiton | Plenary Hall 1 |
Deadline for submission of abstracts:
31 August 2008 Online Submission only
Main Topic
- Clinical Respiratory Medicine
- Cell and Molecular Biology
- Clinical Allergy and Immunology
- Environmental & Occupational Health and Epidemiology
- Respiratory Infections (non-tuberculous)
- Tuberculosis
- COPD
- Asthma
- Lung Cancer
- Respiratory Neurobiology and Sleep
- Critical Care Medicine
- Bronchoscopy and Interventional Techniques
- Paediatric lung disease
- Respiratory Structure and Function
- Pulmonary Circulation
- Interstitial Lung Disease
Technical Exhibition
The exhibition will be opened on Wednesday 19 - Saturday 22 November 2008 for companies to present their activities and products.
Opening Ceremony and Banquet
Opening Ceremony will be on Wednesday 19 November 2008 at Plenary
Hall 2-3
Banquet will be on Friday 21 November 2008 at Retro Live Café Queen Sirikit National Convention Center
Tour Programme
Tour Programme will be organized in various destinations in Thailand form North to South and Bangkok day trip.